Privacy policy

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, we inform you that Studio Fratelli Barbero SL ("LIRINON") is responsible for declared personal data files for each one of them to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

The provision of personal data, own or of third parties, through the forms provided for this purpose on the website, may only be made by persons of legal age. The User-Buyer declares, under his sole responsibility, that he is over eighteen years old and that all the information he provides about his personal circumstances is true. We inform you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you authorize us to process your data for any of the following purposes:

Manage the data to register you as a User to be able to use the services offered.
Manage the data in order to attend / process your request for orders and / or inquiries, as well as any activity necessary for their management. In particular, the personal data requested through this form to place an order is necessary to process it, to be able to send you information and / or documentation of the products and / or services requested by you and to issue the corresponding invoice. The name, surname and address are essential for the delivery of the order and sending the invoice; The telephone number allows LIRINON to contact the Buyer to report any incident or follow-up on the order placed. The email address allows confirmation of the order by LIRINON. The lack of any necessary information leads to the non-validation of the order.
Manage the possible relationships between you and LIRINON.
Likewise, we inform you that by accepting this Privacy Policy, you authorize LIRINON to store and process your personal data, as well as those resulting from computer processes to carry out studies related to your shopping habits, profile segmentation, to send you commercial offers in general and others adapted to your habits, technical information or surveys, advertising messages and the performance of promotional activities (through correspondence, telephone, fax, mailing, email, SMS, MMS, Internet or any other telematic means) , are of a general nature or adapted to your personal characteristics, with your authorization remaining in order to send you communications and / or to be able to apply any types of special offers, advantages or discounts that are in force at all times.

The delivery of the necessary data requested to carry out the order is mandatory, being responsible for the file STUDIO FRATELLI BARBERO SL that guarantees at all times the confidentiality of personal data and, in response to your concern to guarantee the security of the same, informs you that it has adopted the required security levels for the protection of personal data and has installed the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data that you have provided.

Our store is hosted by Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify's data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment: If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card details. They are encrypted using the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only for the time necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After it is complete, your purchase transaction information will be erased. All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as administered by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa , Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. For more information, you can also read the Shopify Terms of Service (https: // www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

In any case, customer users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, by writing a written dated and signed by the interested party, in which the corresponding request for their request is made and accompanied by a photocopy of their National Document Identity, passport or other valid document that identifies you, being able to send it to the following common postal address for all those responsible for the indicated file: STUDIO FRATELLI BARBERO, Paseo de San Francisco 44 - 7, 28003 Madrid.

In relation to the sending of commercial communications through electronic means, the client who uses the application may object to the sending during the process of registering for the service through the box included in the form. Likewise, you may revoke the consent given by sending an email to INFO@LIRINON.COM